Home > Question and Answer > Unit Digit Questions And Answer Set 1

Unit Digit Questions And Answer Set 1

units digits based questions and answers set 1

Unit Digit Questions and Answer Set 1

Hi students, welcome to Amans Maths Blogs (AMB). On this post, you will get the Unit Digit Question and Answer Set 1 is the collection of some important questions. Practice these questions for SSC CGL CHSL CAT NTSE NSEJS exams etc.. It will help you to practice the questions on the topics of maths as unit digits based questions of number system.

Read More : Learn About Number System

Unit Digit Questions and Answer: Ques No 1

The units digit  of (795 – 358) is

Options:

A. 0

B. 6

C. 3

D. 4

Answer: D

Unit Digit Questions and Answer: Ques No 2

The unit digit of 287562581 is

Options:

A. 7

B. 9

C. 3

D. 1

Answer: A

Unit Digit Questions and Answer: Ques No 3

The unit digit of 16 + 26 + 36 + ….. + 206 is

Options:

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 4

Answer: A

Unit Digit Question and Answer: Ques No 4

The unit digit of 634262 + 634263 is

Options:

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Answer: A

Unit Digit Question and Answer: Ques No 5

The unit digit of 63241797 x 615316 x 341476 is

Options:

A. 1

B. 5

C. 7

D. 0

Answer: D

Unit Digit Question and Answer: Ques No 6

The unit digit of 7295 x 3158 x 341476 is

Options:

A. 2

B. 7

C. 6

D. 4

Answer: B

Unit Digit Question and Answer: Ques No 7

If the tens digit of positive integers x, y are 6, how many values of the tens digit of 2(x+y) can be there?

Options:

A. 2

B. 3

C. 4

D. 5

Answer: C

Unit Digit Question and Answer: Ques No 8

If a is a positive integer, and if the units digit of a2 is 9 and the units digit of (a+1)2 is 4, what is the units digit of (a+2)2 ?

Options:

A. 1

B. 3

C. 6

D. 5

Answer: A

Unit Digit Question and Answer: Ques No 9

If x is a positive integer, what is the units digit of (24)2x+1 x (33)x+1 x (17)x+2 x (9)2x ?

Options:

A. 4

B. 6

C. 7

D. 8

Answer: D

Unit Digit Question and Answer: Ques No 10

x and y are integers. If the unit’s digit of x² is 9, and the unit’s digit of y² is 9 as well, which of the following CANNOT be (x−y)?

Options:

A. 4

B. 6

C. 10

D. 18

Answer: D

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!