Home > Question and Answer > Last Two Digits Question And Answer

Last Two Digits Question And Answer

last two digits based questions and answers set 1

Last Two Digits Questions and Answer Set 1

Hi students, welcome to Amans Maths Blogs (AMB). On this post, you will get the Last Two Digits Questions and Answer Set 1 is the collection of some important questions. Practice these questions for SSC CGL CHSL CAT NTSE exams etc. It will help you to practice the questions on the topics of maths as last two digits based questions of number system.

Read More : Learn About Number System

Last Two Digits Questions and Answer: Ques No 1

The last two digits of the number 745 is

Options:

A. 07

B. 23

C. 29

D. 49

Answer: A

Last Two Digits Questions and Answer: Ques No 2

The last two digits of the sum (19!)2 + (18!)2 + (17!)2 + … + (0!)2 is

Options:

A. 33

B. 34

C. 17

D. 18

Answer: D

Last Two Digits Questions and Answer: Ques No 3

The last two digits of (86789)41 is

Options:

A. 89

B. 61

C. 59

D. 71

Answer: A

Last Two Digits Questions and Answer: Ques No 4

The last two digits of (36)2015 is

Options:

A. 56

B. 96

C. 76

D. 86

Answer: C

Last Two Digits Questions and Answer: Ques No 5

The last two digits of (154)84 is

Options:

A. 56

B. 34

C. 76

D. 84

Answer: A

Last Two Digits Question and Answer: Ques No 6

The last two digits of (31)786 is

Options:

A. 01

B. 21

C. 81

D. 41

Answer: C

Last Two Digits Questions and Answer: Ques No 7

The last two digits of (135)123 is

Options:

A. 35

B. 25

C. 75

D. 45

Answer: C

Last Two Digit Questions and Answer: Ques No 8

When the digits of the number 13 is reversed (means 31), the number increases by 18. How many other two digit numbers increase by 18 when their digits are reversed?

Options:

A. 7

B. 5

C. 6

D. 8

Answer: C

Last Two Digits Question and Answer: Ques No 9

The last two digits of (321)123 is

Options:

A. 61

B. 41

C. 81

D. 21

Answer: A

Last Two Digits Questions and Answer: Ques No 10

The last two digits of (51)456 x (61)567 is

Options:

A. 01

B. 41

C. 81

D. 21

Answer: D

Last Two Digits Question and Answer: Ques No 11

The last two digits of (62)586 is

Options:

A. 84

B. 78

C. 76

D. 62

Answer: A

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!